Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9000
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cable, Optic Cable, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Connector for Optical Patch Cord LC-PC, Fiber Optic Cable Pdlc Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Connector LC-PC, Multi Mode, Simplex and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Patch Cord Fiber Optic Connector for Optical Patch Cord LC-PC

Fiber Optic Connector for Optical Patch Cord LC-PC

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 700, 000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Connector For optical Patch Cord LC-PC
Application: Communication, Medicine
Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optics
Connector Type: SC-PC
Brand: OEM
Type: Single-Mode Fiber
Material Shape: Round Wire
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: Opelink
Transport Package: Carton Box
Specification: fiber optic adapter
Origin: China
HS Code: 85367000

Product Description

Fiber Optic Connector For optical Patch Cord LC-PC
1. Local Area Network (LAN)
2.Data communication network

3.Telecommunication optical transmission network
Low insertion loss
Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications 
Ultra low back reflection 
Fixed key and activity key can be selected
For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer

Fiber Optic Connector for Optical Patch Cord LC-PC

ParameterUnit SM MM
Insertion LossdB0.
Return LossdB45506030
ExchangeabilitydB  0.2 
RepetabilitydB  0.2 
Durabilitytime  1000 
Operating TemperatureºC  -40~75 
Storage TemperatureºC  -40~85 

Other Types of Connector 

Fiber Optic Connector for Optical Patch Cord LC-PC

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.

Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost
effective method for you.

Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.
Fiber Optic Connector for Optical Patch Cord LC-PC


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Jessica

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed