Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9000
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic, LAN manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic Cable Pdlc Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Connector LC-PC, Multi Mode, Simplex and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Patch Cord MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $11-20/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Medicine
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MTRJ
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Insertion Loss: 0.35
Return Loss: More Than 50
Operating Temperature: -20~75 Degree
Storage Temperature: -40~75 Degree
Polishing Type: Upc/APC
Fiber Core: G652D, G657A1,etc.
Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, etc.
Cable Od: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Cable Material: PVC,LSZH
Connector: Sc, LC, FC, St,etc.
Trademark: Opelink
Specification: MPO Patch cord
Origin: China
HS Code: 85367000

Product Description

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability
Good exchangeability High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable


Connector:MPO/MTP. SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000, etc
Polishing type:PC,UPC,APC 
Fiber core:Singlemode(G652D,G657A) 
Fiber cable:Simplex,Duplex,Multi-core,Ribbon,Distribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc
Cable Material:PVC-OFNR,PVC-OFNP,LSZH, etc
Patchcord Length:1m,2m,etc.

   Standard Low Loss 
 Single modeMultimode Single mode Multimode
I.L typical  0.35dB0.35dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
I.L Max.  0.7dB0.7dB 0.35dB 0.35dB
  UPC≥50dB≥20dB ≥50dB ≥20dB
 APC≥60dB≥30dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Operating temperature  -20ºC~75ºC 
Storage temperature  -40ºC~75ºC 

Table2. General Connector
ITEMSM/MM Patchcord
Polishing   TypeUPCAPC
Storage Temperature-40ºC~75ºC 
100 mating cyclesI.L changed≤0.1dB 
Durability>1000 cycles 
Ordering information:

TypeFiber CoreCable TypeCable ODCableCableConnectorPatchcord
    MaterialColor(A End -B End)Length
cord    02=OrangeSA=SC/APCM
 S2= G657A102=Duplex2=2.0mm2=LSZH   
PY=Pigtail    03=GreenFU=FC/UPC10M=10
 M1=50/12503=Armoured3=3.0mm 04=BrownFA=FC/APCM
 M2=62.5/12504=DistributionXX=other 05=SlateLU=LC/UPCXXX=oth
 M3=OM305=Ribbon  06=WhiteLA=LC/APCer
 M4=OM406=breakout  07=Red  08=BlackST=ST/UPC 
 S7=G657A107=drop cable  09=YellowMPO=MPO/PC 
 XX=other   11=Rose00=NONE 

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mrs. Rabbit

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now