Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9000
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cable, Optical Cable, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fast Connector for Fiber Optic LAN (Local Area Network), Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cords, Fiber Optic LC-LC Patch Cords and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Adaptor, Attenuator Fast Connector for Fiber Optic LAN (Local Area Network)

Fast Connector for Fiber Optic LAN (Local Area Network)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 700, 000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Medicine
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Flat Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fast Connector for Local Area Network
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: Opelink
Transport Package: Carton Box
Specification: Fast Connector
Origin: China
HS Code: 85367000

Product Description

Fiber Optical Fast Connector for Cable TV Internet



1. Easy to assemble and disassemble
2. Low insertion loss
3. High return loss
4. Can be used many times, reduce cost
5. Good repeatability and exchangeability
6. Widely used

1. Fiber optic communication system
2. Optical access network
3. Fiber optic data transmission
5. Fiber optic equipment

Fast Connector for Fiber Optic LAN (Local Area Network)
Fast Connector for Fiber Optic LAN (Local Area Network)
Fast Connector for Fiber Optic LAN (Local Area Network)
Fast Connector for Fiber Optic LAN (Local Area Network)



ItemFast Connector 
Technical ParameterSuitable cable
Outer diameter
Insertion LossAverage≤0.25dB,s  Max≤0.5dB
Return LossUPC≥45dB, APC≥50dB
Repetitive AssembleAssemble times: 5
Tensile△IL<0.3dB @ 30N
Operating temp.-40ºC~+70ºC
Storage temp.-40ºC~+80ºC
RemarkEmbeded Optical fiber type structure
Pressure part adopt new unique structure design
Without the glue and grinding
Widely used in the opening in the optical fiber terminal into FTTH

Order Information:
SC Embeded fast connector 
Single mode 9/125 PC0.9mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm (OD)
Single mode 9/125 APC0.9mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm (OD)
Multi-mode 50/1250.9mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm (OD)
Multi-mode 62.5/1250.9mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm (OD)
Order Information:

TypeTypeFiber typeMaterialFlangetypeSleeveApplication

S=Single Mode
P=Plastic PBT
F=Flangeless with shutter
B=Blue  G=Green
E=Beige A=Aqua
M=Metal  Ni-
Z=Zirconia Split
M=Metal  Split





Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Fast Connector for Fiber Optic LAN (Local Area Network)


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Jessica

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now