Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9000
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cable, Optical Cable, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ST-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Sm, Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cords, Fiber Optic LC-LC Patch Cords and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

ST-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Sm

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Medicine
Connection Structure: LC
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Trademark: Opelink
Origin: China

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM
HS Code: 85367000

Product Description


 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM

Complies With IEC 61754-4;
Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade;
RoHS directive compliance
Sleeve material:
Zirconia Split Sleeve for SM adapter
Phosphorous bronze  Split Sleeve for MM adapter;
Fiber Optic Transmission Network
Cable TV network
Optical  Fiber Lan
Optical fiber testing instrument
ODF,rack-mounted and wall-mounted optical fiber wiring unit

 ST-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Sm


Insertion  Loss(dB)≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2
Return  Loss(dB)≥45≥50≥60≥30
Interchange  ability(dB)≤0.2
Operating Temp.(ºC)-40~75
Storage Temp. (ºC)-40~75
Order Information:
TypeTypeFiber typeMaterialFlangetypeSleeveApplication
S=Single Mode
P=Plastic PBT
F=Flangeless with shutter
B=Blue  G=Green
E=Beige A=Aqua
M=Metal  Ni-
Z=Zirconia Split
M=Metal  Split

ST-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Sm



Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

ST-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Sm


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mrs. Rabbit

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now