Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9000
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic, LAN manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP-MPO/LC (Duplex) Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm, Fiber Optic Cable Pdlc Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Connector LC-PC, Multi Mode, Simplex and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Patch Cord MPO/MTP-MPO/LC (Duplex) Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm

MPO/MTP-MPO/LC (Duplex) Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $11-20/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 700, 000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Medicine
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO/MTP-MPO/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: Opelink
Transport Package: Carton Box
Specification: Patch cord
Origin: China
HS Code: 85367000

Product Description

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability
Good exchangeability High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment

MPO/MTP-MPO/LC (Duplex) Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm

Connector:MPO/MTP. SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000, etc
Polishing type:PC,UPC,APC 
Fiber core:Singlemode(G652D,G657A) 
Fiber cable:Simplex,Duplex,Multi-core,Ribbon,Distribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc
Cable Material:PVC-OFNR,PVC-OFNP,LSZH, etc
Patchcord Length:1m,2m,etc.

   Standard Low Loss 
 Single modeMultimode Single mode Multimode
I.L typical  0.35dB0.35dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
I.L Max.  0.7dB0.7dB 0.35dB 0.35dB
  UPC≥50dB≥20dB ≥50dB ≥20dB
 APC≥60dB≥30dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Operating temperature  -20ºC~75ºC 
Storage temperature  -40ºC~75ºC 

Table2. General Connector

ITEMSM/MM Patchcord
Polishing   TypeUPCAPC
Storage Temperature-40ºC~75ºC 
100 mating cyclesI.L changed≤0.1dB 
Durability>1000 cycles 

Ordering information:

TypeFiber CoreCable TypeCable ODCableCableConnectorPatchcord
    MaterialColor(A End -B End)Length
cord    02=OrangeSA=SC/APCM
 S2= G657A102=Duplex2=2.0mm2=LSZH   
PY=Pigtail    03=GreenFU=FC/UPC10M=10
 M1=50/12503=Armoured3=3.0mm 04=BrownFA=FC/APCM
 M2=62.5/12504=DistributionXX=other 05=SlateLU=LC/UPCXXX=oth
 M3=OM305=Ribbon  06=WhiteLA=LC/APCer
 M4=OM406=breakout  07=Red  08=BlackST=ST/UPC 
 S7=G657A107=drop cable  09=YellowMPO=MPO/PC 
 XX=other   11=Rose00=NONE 

MPO/MTP-MPO/LC (Duplex) Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.

Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost
effective method for you.

Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.
MPO/MTP-MPO/LC (Duplex) Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Jessica

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now