Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9000
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic, Fbt, Gpon manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X2  SC/PC  Optical Coupler  Fbt, Fiber Optic Cable Pdlc Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Connector LC-PC, Multi Mode, Simplex and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

1X2  SC/PC  Optical Coupler  Fbt

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $3.6-10/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 160000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
PLC Type: 1X2
Package Type: ABS Box

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: 1x2  SC/PC  Optical Coupler  FBT
Fiber: G652D, G657A1
Jacket Type: PVC/LSZH
Pigtail Length: 0.5-2m
Connector: Sc, LC, FC, St, MPO etc.
Insertion Loss: 5.4
Return Loss: More Than 50
Directivity: More Than 55
Port Configuration: 1X2 or 2X2
Trademark: OPELINK/OEM
Transport Package: Express Courier/ by Air/ by Sea
Specification: 100x40x6mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 85176222

Product Description

1x2 SC/PC Optical Coupler FBT

Low insertion loss, low PDL
High credibility and stability
Industry standard and custom housing available
Various coupling ratio and connector available 

Optical communication system
CATV System
System and signal monitoring
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
1X2  SC/PC  Optical Coupler  Fbt


Optical Specifications:
Coupling RatioInsertion Loss(dB)
P  GradeS  Grade
Excess Loss(Typ.)(dB)≤0.1
Operating Wavelength(nm)1310±40, 1550±40,1310/1550±40,1310/1550/1490±40 or custom wavelength
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Port Configuration1×2 or 2×2
Note:All the data above does not include connectors.

Operating Wavelength(nm)1310±40, 1550±40,1490±10
Fiber TypeSMF
Return Loss(dB)≥55
Note:All the data above does not include connectors.

Order Information:
TypePortWavelength RatioFiber Pigtail Type
TypeS=Coupler  W=WDM  
Port0101=1x1, 0102=1x2, ..., 0404=4x4, ..., 0132=1x32, 0232=2x32
Wavelength98=980, 13=1310, 14=1490, 15=1550, 1314=1310&1490, 1315=1310&&1550,
345=1310&1490&1550, 85=850, 9815=980&1550, 8513=850&1310
Coupling Ratio01=1/99, 02=2/98,... 05=5/95,...10=10/90,...45=45/55,...00= 50/50 equal ratio, X=Others
/ 01=1dB, 02=2dB,...05=5dB...10=10dB...... X=Others
Fiber Type1=G652D,  2=G657A1,  3=OM3,  4=OM4,  5=50/125,  6=62.5/125X=Others
Pigtail TypeB=250µm Bare fiber, L=900µm Loose tube,  2=2.0mm,  3=3.0mm,  A=Adapter
Pigtail Length05--20=0.5--2.0m,  X=Others
Connector TypeFU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None,  MPO=MPO/UPC,  MPA=MPO/APC,  FU/FA= input FC/UPC / output FC/APC,  XX=Others
1X2  SC/PC  Optical Coupler  Fbt


Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than
Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mrs. Rabbit

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now