Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Fiber Cable, Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SMA 905/906 Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Wireless Network Fro Optical Fiber PLC 1X32 Lgx Splitter for CATV Systems, Wireless Network Fro Optical Fiber PLC 1X16 Lgx Splitter for CATV Systems and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Patch Cord SMA 905/906 Fiber Optic Patch Cords

SMA 905/906 Fiber Optic Patch Cords

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SMA 905/906 Fiber Optic Patch CordsSMA 905/906 Fib
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: Opelink
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
             Fiber Optic SMA 905/906  Patchcord(Single Mode)

 
Features:

Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE
 
Application:
Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment
 

Description:
Connector:SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,  etc
Polishing type:PC,UPC,APC
Fiber core:Singlemode(G652D,G657A)
Fiber cable:Simplex,Duplex,Multi-core,Ribbon,Distribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc
Cable Material:PVC-OFNR,PVC-OFNP,LSZH, etc
Patchcord Length:1m,2m,etc


 SMA 905/906 Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Specifications:     
 
ITEMSM/MM Patchcord
Polishing  TypeUPCAPC
I.L<=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB<=0.3dB
R.L>=55dB,MTRJ>=30dB>=65dB
Operating temperature-20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC~75ºC
100 mating cycles lossI.L changed≤0.1dB
Durability>1000 cycles
 
 
ITEMPC  PolishingAPC Polishing

 
SC TypeLC Type
 
R.O.C10~25mm7~25mm5~12mm
Apex Offset<50um<50um
Fiber Height-125nm-50nm-100nm-100nm
Polishing Angle
 
8°± 0.3°


Ordering information:
 
TypeFiber CoreCable TypeCable ODCable MaterialCable
Color
Connector
(A End -B End)
Patchcord
Length
PT=Patchcord
PY=Pigtail
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M1=50/125
M2=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
XX=other
01=simplex
02=Duplex
03=Armoured
04=Distribution
05=Ribbon
06=breakout
XX=other
01=OD 0.9mm
02=OD 2.0mm
03=OD 3.0mm
XX=other
1=PVC(R)
2=PVC(P)
2=LSZH
01=Blue  02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red  08=Black
09=Yellow  10=Violet
11=Rose  12=Aqua
13=12Color  XX=other
01=SC  02=FC   03=ST
04=LC  05= E2000
06=SC/APC (Cone Type)
07= SC/APC (Step Type)
08= FC/APC (Cone Type )
09= FC/APC (Step Type)
10=LC/APC  11=E2000/APC
12=MTRJ    13=MPO/PC
14=MPO/APC   15=D4
16=DIN  17=LX5  18=FDDI
00=None  XX=other
005=0.5m
010=1.0m
020=2m
025=2.5m
XXX=other

 
SMA 905/906 Fiber Optic Patch Cords


------------------------------------------------------FAQ----------------------------------------------------------

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is
negotiable.

 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.

 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost
effective method for you.

 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.


SMA 905/906 Fiber Optic Patch Cords







 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessica
Oversea Sales&Marketing
*From:
To: Miss Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now