Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Wdm, Optical Wdm, Wdm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Wdm Mux/Demux High Channel 4+1CH Plastic Box CWDM, Wireless Network Fro Optical Fiber PLC 1X32 Lgx Splitter for CATV Systems, Wireless Network Fro Optical Fiber PLC 1X16 Lgx Splitter for CATV Systems and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical WDM Optical Wdm Mux/Demux High Channel 4+1CH Plastic Box CWDM

Optical Wdm Mux/Demux High Channel 4+1CH Plastic Box CWDM

FOB Price: US $28-36 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $28-36/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1ch, 2ch, ...16ch
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Pigtail Length: 1-2m
  • Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1
  • Express Port: Yes/No
  • Package: 100X80X10mm ABS Box
  • Transport Package: Carton Box
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Pigtail: 2.0/3.0mm
  • Connector: LC/FC/Sc/St/Mu
  • Product Type: Mux /Demux
  • Wavelength: 1270/1610 at Random;1271-1611 at Random
  • Trademark: OPELINK/OEM
  • Specification: 100x80x10mm
Product Description
4+1CH plastic box CWDM
 
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging.


Features:
Low insertion loss, low PD
High  Isolation
Compact  Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
High Reliability and Stability
Compliance with Telcordia GR-1221/1209

Application: 
CWDM System
PON NET Works
CATV LINKS

Optical Specifications:               
ParameterValue
Channels Number2481618
Central Wavelength(nm)ITU-T Grid
Bandwidth(@0.5dB Pass band)(nm)ITU-T ±6.5
Channel Pass band(nm)20
I.L(dB)Typ.1.21.62.23.23.8
MAX.1.41.82.85.05.6
Ripple(dB)≤0.3
PDL(dB)≤0.10≤0.15≤0.20≤0.25≤0.30
Isolation(dB)Adjacent Channel≥30
Non-adjacent Channel≥45
Directivity(dB)≥50
R.L(dB)≥45
Operating Temperature(ºC)-5~+75
Storage Temperature(ºC)-40~85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors

Order Information:
TypeUpgrade PortPortWavelengthPigtailFiberLengthConnector
(Input-Output)
Package
M=Mux
D=Demux
M+D=Mux+ Demux
 
U= Yes
0= No
1002=1X2   1004=1X4
1008=1X8
1016=1X16
XX=other
27=1270
47=1470
49=1490
61=1610
Or
271=1271
471=1471
491=1491
611=1611
 
 
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
B= baare fiber
A= Adaptor
S1=G652D
S2=G657A1
X= other
0.5M=0.5M
1M=1.M
X=other
SU=SC/UPC   
SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    
FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC   
 LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC   
 00=NONE
XX= other
01,02,03,04,05
H,L,U,G,X

Optical Wdm Mux/Demux High Channel 4+1CH Plastic Box CWDM

Optical Wdm Mux/Demux High Channel 4+1CH Plastic Box CWDM

Optical Wdm Mux/Demux High Channel 4+1CH Plastic Box CWDM

 
FAQ:
 
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than
 
Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

Q
7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Optical Wdm Mux/Demux High Channel 4+1CH Plastic Box CWDM
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Rabbit
*From:
To: Mrs. Rabbit
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now