Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Splitter, Optical Splitter, Plastic Box manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gpon Telecommunication 1X32  Plastic Box  PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Om3 Patch Cords, Fiber Optic MPO Patch Cords and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Splitter Gpon Telecommunication 1X32  Plastic Box  PLC Splitter

Gpon Telecommunication 1X32  Plastic Box  PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $5.5-11.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5.5-11.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 160000/Month
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1X32  Plastic Box  PLC Splitte
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: G657A1
  • Pigtail Lenth: 1-2m
  • Shipment: Express Courier/ by Air/ by Sea
  • Specification: 100x80x10mm
  • HS Code: 85176222
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Product Type: 1X8
  • Cable Jaclet: PVC/LSZH
  • Connector: SC/PC,Sc/APC, LC/PC,LC/APC,FC/PC, FC/APC,ST/PC,etc
  • Trademark: OPELINK/OEM
  • Origin: China
Product Description
    
GponTelecommunication 1X32 Plastic Box PLC Splitter


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability.
 
 
Features:
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
High Return Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Compact Design
Wide Operating Wavelength
Wide Operating Temperature
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 
Applications:
FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
CATV Systems
Test Equipments


Gpon Telecommunication 1X32  Plastic Box  PLC Splitter

Specifications:    
 
                                                                                 
ParameterValue
Product Type1×2/2x21×4/2x41×8/2x81×16/2x161×32/2x321×64/2x641×128/2x128
Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
I.L(dB)Typ.3.6/4.27.1/7.210.4/10.613.6/13.817.2/17.520.1/20.525.0/25.2
Max.4.3/4.57.4/7.610.7/11.014.0/14.818.0/18.021.5/21.525.8/25.8
Uniformity(Max.)(dB)0.5/0.80.8/1.01.0/1.21.4/1.51.6/1.82.0/2.52.6/3.0
PDL(Max.)(dB)0.2/0.20.3/0.30.3/0.30.3/0.30.3/030.5/0.50.8/1.0
TDL(Max.)(dB)0.5
R.L(dB)≥55(APC)/≥55(UPC)
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating & Storage
Temperature
-40~+85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.
   
Ordering Information:
   
StructurePackage
Type
Pigtail InPigtail OutConnectorFiber CorePigtail LengthPackage
1002=1X2  1004=1X4 1032=1X32
1064=1x64
2002=2X2  2004=2X4
2008=2X8  2032=2X32
2064=2X64
xxxx=other
M= Miniature Package
B= Box package
R= Rack Mount
P= Blade Package
B=250um bare  fiber
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
A=Adaptor
XX= other
B=250um bare  fiber
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
A=Adaptor
XX= other
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC    LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    00=NONE
XX=other
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M5=50/125
M6=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
XX=other
 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other
 
S1,S2...S12
01,02,03,04
U,G,X

Gpon Telecommunication 1X32  Plastic Box  PLC Splitter



----------------------------------------------------FAQ---------------------------------------------------

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than
 
Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

Q
7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Gpon Telecommunication 1X32  Plastic Box  PLC Splitter

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessica
*From:
To: Miss Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now