Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Splitter, Fbt Splitter, Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X2 Fbt Splitter Blockless, Fiber Optic Pdlc Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Om3 Patch Cords and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Splitter 1X2 Fbt Splitter Blockless

1X2 Fbt Splitter Blockless

FOB Price: US $3.5-5.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3.5-5.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200, 000/Month
Transport Package: Express Courier/ by Air/ by Sea
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: blockless
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Specification: 3x54mm
Product Description
                                    FBT Optical Coupler
 


1X2 Fbt Splitter Blockless
Features:
Low insertion loss, low PDL
High credibility and stability
Industry standard and custom housing available
Various coupling ratio and connector available 
 
Application:
Optical communication system
CATV System
System and signal monitoring
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
 
Optical Specifications:
Table(1)
Coupling RatioInsertion Loss(dB)
P  GradeS  Grade
50/50≤3.4≤3.6
45/55≤3.7/2.73.8/2.9
40/60≤4.4/2.64.7/2.8
35/65≤4.8/2.04.9/2.10
30/70≤5.7/1.96.0/2.0
25/75≤6.9/1.36.5/1.4
20/80≤7.6/1.28.0/1.3
15/85≤8.6/0.78.9/0.88
10/90≤11.0/0.6511.5/0.8
5/95≤14.2/0.414.8/0.5
2/98≤18.5/0.25≤19.0/0.35
1/99≤21.5/0.222.0/0.3
Excess Loss(Typ.)(dB)≤0.1
PDL(Max.)(dB)≤0.1
Operating Wavelength(nm)1310±40, 1550±40,1310/1550±40,1310/1550/1490±40 or 850, 850/1310 custom wavelength
Directivity(dB)≥55
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Port Configuration1×2 or 2×2
Note:All the data above does not include connectors.
Table(2)
ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength(nm)1310±40, 1550±40,1490±10
Fiber TypeSMF
(1×N)(2×N)N=3N=4N=5N=6N=8N=10N=16N=24N=32
IL(MAX)(dB)5.46.98.18.910.311.513.815.617.2
Uniformity(dB)0.50.71.11.31.51.71.822.2
PDL(dB)≤0.20≤0.20≤0.30≤0.30≤0.30≤0.40≤0.40≤0.50≤0.50
Return Loss(dB)≥55
Directivity(dB)≥50
 Note:All the data above does not include connectors.
 
Order Information:
TypePortWavelength RatioFiber Pigtail Type
(Input-output)
 Length
(Input-output)
Connector
(Input-output)
TypeS=Coupler  W=WDM  
Port1001=1x1, 1002=1x2, ..., 4004=4x4, ..., 1032=1x32, 2032=2x32
Wavelength98=980, 13=1310, 14=1490, 15=1550, 1314=1310&1490, 1315=1310&&1550,
345=1310&1490&1550, 85=850, 9815=980&1550, 8513=850&1310
Coupling Ratio01=1/99, 02=2/98,... 05=5/95,...10=10/90,...45=45/55,...00= 50/50 equal ratio, X=Others
/ 01=1dB, 02=2dB,...05=5dB...10=10dB...... X=Others
Fiber TypeS1=G652D  S2= G657A1  M5=50/125  M6=62.5/12  M3=OM3  M4=OM4  XX=other
Pigtail TypeB=250µm Bare fiber, L=900µm Loose tube,  2=2.0mm,  3=3.0mm,  A=Adapter
Pigtail Length0.5M=0.5M  10M=10M  XXX=other
Connector TypeFU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None,
FU/FA= input FC/UPC / output FC/APC,  XX=Others
Packing Dimension01,02,03,04,05,H,L,U,G,X
 
Packing Information
Pigtail1x11x22x2<=9 Ports<=18 Ports<=34 Ports
Bare fiber/SS1/SS6/SS7SS1/SS6/SS7/
Φ0.9 SS1SS2SS5/
Φ2.0 SS4/040404010203
Φ3.0 04
Rack BoxU /G
    Package Dimension: /mm
SS1Ф3x50  steel tube0490x20x9.5 plastic box
SS2Ф3x54  steel tubeXCustomized
SS3Ф3.5x54steel tube03141x115x18 plastic box
SS4Ф5x70  steel tube02120x80x18 plastic box
SS5Ф3x60  steel tube01100x80x10 plastic box
SS6Ф3x35  steel tubeU19'' x=1,2,3,4 U rack
SS7Ф3x40 steel tubeGX=1,2,3,4 U LGX
SS8Ф4.0x65  steel tube  
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lucy Yin
Marketing & Sales
*From:
To: Miss Lucy Yin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now