Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Optic Fiber, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Duplex Zipcord Optic Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic MPO Patch Cords, Fiber Optic FC-Sc Patch Cords and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Cable Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Duplex Zipcord Optic Fiber Cable

Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Duplex Zipcord Optic Fiber Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Duplex Zipcord Optic Fiber Cable
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: Opelink
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication, Medicine
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Origin: China
Product Description
 
Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Duplex Zipcord optic Fiber Cable


Feature:
High tensile strength due to aramid strength member;

Good flame retardant properties;
Stable temperature performance;
Excellent stripability with tight buffered fiber;
High uniformity of geometrical characteristics.
 
 
Application:
Indoor riser level and plenum level cabling;
Fiber jumper or pigtail;
Indoor riser level and plenum level cabling;
Interconnections between instruments and communication Equipment

Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Duplex Zipcord Optic Fiber Cable

 
Technical Parameters:                    
                                             
Outer  diameter(mm)1.6x3.31.8X3.72.0X4.12.8X5.7
Nominal  Weight(kg/km)5.76.78.213.2
Crush Resistance
Long/Short term
(N/100mm)
100
500
100
500
100
500
100
500
Tensile Strength(N)
Long/Short term
160
80
160
80
200
100
300
160
Min.Bending
Radius(mm)
Dynamic20H
static10H
Temperature Range-20ºC-70ºC
 
Fiber  Cable Characteristics:
MMG.651A1a.1:50/125color:Orange or other
A1a.2:OM3color:Aqua or other
A1a.3:OM4color: Violet or other
A1b:62.5/125color: Orange or other
SMG.652D color:Yellow or other
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)color:Green or other
Jacket  material:PVC,LSZH or Other
 
 
 
Order Information:
 
Fiber CoreFiber TypeCountCable ODReinforce Fiber JacketJacked Color
1=G652D
2=G657A1
3=G657A2
4=50/125
5=62.5/125
6=OM3
7=OM4
X=other
S=Simplex
Z=Zipcord  Duplex
Y=Round Duplex
F=Flat  Duplex
B=Breakout
D=Distribution
R=Ribbon
A=Armored
W=Waterproof  
X=other
001=1 core
002=2 cores
003=3 cores
024=24 cores
XXX=other
01= 0.9mm
02=2.0mm
03=3.0mm
04=2.9*6.0mm
05=1.9*3.1mm
06=4.2*7.6mm
07=9.0mm
08=11.2mm
09=4.0*7.0mm
XX=other
1=Kevlar
2=FRP
3=Armored steel tape
4=Steel wire
5= Armored steel tape & Steel wire
 
PR=PVC-OFNR
PP=PVC-OFNP
LH=LSZH
PE=PE
PU=TPU
LN=Nylon
HT=Hytrel
xx=other
01=Blue   02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red    08=Black
09=Yellow   10=Violet
11=Rose    12=Aqua
13=12 Color
 XX=other
 
----------------------------------------------------FAQ---------------------------------------------------

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Duplex Zipcord Optic Fiber Cable
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Rabbit
*From:
To: Mrs. Rabbit
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now