Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1/2core LSZH G657A2 Indoor Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with Strengthen Member, Wireless Network Fro Optical Fiber PLC 1X32 Lgx Splitter for CATV Systems, Wireless Network Fro Optical Fiber PLC 1X16 Lgx Splitter for CATV Systems and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Cable 1/2core LSZH G657A2 Indoor Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with Strengthen Member

1/2core LSZH G657A2 Indoor Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with Strengthen Member

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000km/Core
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1/2core Drop Cable
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Carton Box
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: Opelink
  • Specification: 3.1X1.9mm
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
Indoor Optical Fiber Cable
FTTH  Fiber Cable


Feature:

Adopt fiber with small bending radius (G.657),
offering good bending resistance;
Adopt all-dry structure and fiber with small bending radius,
offering good bending resistance;
Easy cable stripping without need of tools, easy cable fixation
and low cost of installation.
 

Application:
As FTTH cable,for indoor horizontal and vertical cabling;
Indoor cabling  under  carpet and along corner.          
                                       
1/2core LSZH G657A2 Indoor Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with Strengthen Member

Characteristics: 
                               
Outer  diameter(mm)3.1x1.9(2)4.0x2.0(4)
Nominal  Weight(kg/km)9.011
CrushResistance
(N/100mm)Long/Short term
300
1000
300
1000
Tensile Strength(N)
Long/Short term
200
600
200
600
Min.Bending
Radius(mm)
Dynamic20H
static10H
Temperature Range-20ºC-70ºC
 
 
Order Information:
 
Fiber CoreFiber TypeCountCable ODreinforcer Fiber JacketJacked Color
1=G652D
2=G657A1
3=G657A2
4=50/125
5=62.5/125
6=OM3
7=OM4
X=other
S=simplex
Z=zipcord  Duplex
Y=Round Duplex
F=Flat  Duplex
B=Breakout
D=Distribution
R=Ribbon
A=Armored
W=Waterproof  
X=other
001=1 core
002=2 cores
003=3 cores
024=24 cores
XXX=other
01= 0.9mm
02=2.0mm
03=3.0mm
04=2.9*6.0mm
05=1.9*3.1mm
06=4.2*7.6mm
07=9.0mm
08=11.2mm
09=4.0*7.0mm
XX=other
1=Kevlar
2=FRP
3=Armoured steel tape
4=Steel wire
5= Armoured steel tape & Steel wire
 
PR=PVC-OFNR
PP=PVC-OFNP
LH=LSZH
PE=PE
PU=TPU
LN=Nylon
HT=Hytrel
xx=other
01=Blue   02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red    08=Black
09=Yellow   10=Violet
11=Rose    12=Aqua
13=12 Color
XX=Other
 
1/2core LSZH G657A2 Indoor Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with Strengthen Member


 ----------------------------------------------------FAQ---------------------------------------------------

 Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

 
 
 1/2core LSZH G657A2 Indoor Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with Strengthen Member




 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessica
Oversea Sales&Marketing
*From:
To: Miss Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now