Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Fiber Cable, Communication Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Patchcord (Single Mode) FC-LC for Fiber Optic Data Transmission/CATV, Wireless Network Fro Optical Fiber PLC 1X32 Lgx Splitter for CATV Systems, Wireless Network Fro Optical Fiber PLC 1X16 Lgx Splitter for CATV Systems and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patchcord (Single Mode) FC-LC for Fiber Optic Data Transmission/CATV

Fiber Optic Patchcord (Single Mode) FC-LC for Fiber Optic Data Transmission/CATV

FOB Price: US $0.5-1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Optic Patchcord (Single Mode) FC-LC
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: FC-LC
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: Opelink
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
 Fiber Optic Patchcord(Single Mode) FC-LC

 
Features:
Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE
 
Application:
Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment
 
Description:
Connector:SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,  etc
Polishing type:PC,UPC,APC
Fiber core:Singlemode(G652D,G657A)
Fiber cable:Simplex,Duplex,Multi-core,Ribbon,Distribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc
Cable Material:PVC-OFNR,PVC-OFNP,LSZH, etc
Patchcord Length:1m,2m,etc
 
Specifications:      
ITEMSM/MM Patchcord
Polishing  TypeUPCAPC
I.L<=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB<=0.3dB
R.L>=55dB,MTRJ>=30dB>=65dB
Operating temperature-20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC~75ºC
100 mating cycles lossI.L changed≤0.1dB
Durability>1000 cycles
 
 
Fiber Optic Patchcord (Single Mode) FC-LC for Fiber Optic Data Transmission/CATV



Ordering information:
 
TypeFiber CoreCable TypeCable ODCable MaterialCable
Color
Connector
(A End -B End)
Patchcord
Length
PT=Patchcord
PY=Pigtail
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M1=50/125
M2=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
XX=other
01=simplex
02=Duplex
03=Armoured
04=Distribution
05=Ribbon
06=breakout
XX=other
01=OD 0.9mm
02=OD 2.0mm
03=OD 3.0mm
XX=other
1=PVC(R)
2=PVC(P)
2=LSZH
01=Blue  02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red  08=Black
09=Yellow  10=Violet
11=Rose  12=Aqua
13=12Color  XX=other
01=SC  02=FC   03=ST
04=LC  05= E2000
06=SC/APC (Cone Type)
07= SC/APC (Step Type)
08= FC/APC (Cone Type )
09= FC/APC (Step Type)
10=LC/APC  11=E2000/APC
12=MTRJ    13=MPO/PC
14=MPO/APC   15=D4
16=DIN  17=LX5  18=FDDI
00=None  XX=other
005=0.5m
010=1.0m
020=2m
025=2.5m
XXX=other
Fiber Optic Patchcord (Single Mode) FC-LC for Fiber Optic Data Transmission/CATV


 ----------------------------------------------------FAQ---------------------------------------------------

 Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.
Fiber Optic Patchcord (Single Mode) FC-LC for Fiber Optic Data Transmission/CATV

Fiber Optic Patchcord (Single Mode) FC-LC for Fiber Optic Data Transmission/CATV

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessica
Oversea Sales&Marketing
*From:
To: Miss Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now