Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic, LAN manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable, Gpon Telecommunication  1X64 Blockless  PLC Splitter, Gpon Telecommunication 1X8 Blockless PLC Splitter for Pon/FTTH/CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Patch Cord MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable

FOB Price: US $11-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $11-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: Opelink
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Communication, Medicine
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Origin: China
Product Description
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 

Features:
Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability
Good exchangeability High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE
 

Application:
Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment


MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable




 

Description:
Connector:MPO/MTP. SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000, etc
Polishing type:PC,UPC,APC 
Fiber core:Singlemode(G652D,G657A) 
Fiber cable:Simplex,Duplex,Multi-core,Ribbon,Distribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc
Cable Material:PVC-OFNR,PVC-OFNP,LSZH, etc
Patchcord Length:1m,2m,etc.
 
 
Specifications:
 

Table1. MPO/MTP END
 
   Standard Low Loss 
 ITEM      
 Single modeMultimode Single mode Multimode
     
         
I.L typical  0.35dB0.35dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
         
I.L Max.  0.7dB0.7dB 0.35dB 0.35dB
         
  UPC≥50dB≥20dB ≥50dB ≥20dB
R.L        
 APC≥60dB≥30dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
    
        
Operating temperature  -20ºC~75ºC 
      
        
Storage temperature  -40ºC~75ºC 
      
         

 
Table2. General Connector
 
ITEMSM/MM Patchcord
Polishing   TypeUPCAPC
   
I.L<=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB<=0.3dB
   
R.L>=50dB,MTRJ>=30dB>=60dB
   
Operating-20ºC~75ºC 
temperature 
  
Storage Temperature-40ºC~75ºC 
  
   
100 mating cyclesI.L changed≤0.1dB 
loss 
  
Durability>1000 cycles 
   
 
 
 
 
Ordering information:
 

 
TypeFiber CoreCable TypeCable ODCableCableConnectorPatchcord
    MaterialColor(A End -B End)Length
     
        
PT=PatchS1=G652D01=simplexL=0.9mm1=PVC01=BlueSU=SC/UPC0.5M=0.5
cord    02=OrangeSA=SC/APCM
 S2= G657A102=Duplex2=2.0mm2=LSZH   
PY=Pigtail    03=GreenFU=FC/UPC10M=10
 M1=50/12503=Armoured3=3.0mm 04=BrownFA=FC/APCM
 M2=62.5/12504=DistributionXX=other 05=SlateLU=LC/UPCXXX=oth
 M3=OM305=Ribbon  06=WhiteLA=LC/APCer
      
 M4=OM406=breakout  07=Red  08=BlackST=ST/UPC 
      
 S7=G657A107=drop cable  09=YellowMPO=MPO/PC 
   10=VioletMPA=MPO/APC 
 S8=G657B3XX=other   
      
 XX=other   11=Rose00=NONE 
     12=Aqua  
      XX=Other 
     13=12Color  
     XX=other  
        

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable

----------------------------------------------------FAQ---------------------------------------------------
 
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical LAN /Network Fiber Cable


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Rabbit
*From:
To: Mrs. Rabbit
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now