Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Cable, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/PC (female-female) Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cords Sc PVC 9/125, Fiber Optic Connector LC-PC, B&R Boot and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Adaptor, Attenuator LC/PC (female-female) Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator

LC/PC (female-female) Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Optic Fixed LC/PC (female-femaleAttenuator
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Trademark: Opelink
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Communication, Medicine
  • Brand: OEM
  • Origin: China
Product Description

LC/PC (female-female)
Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator

 
Description:
Opelink's Fixed Adapter Type Attenuators (Bulkhead Type) Utilizes the Air Gap between two Connectors to Achieve the Optical Attenuation. This Fixed Optical Attenuator Has a Similar Structure of a Standard Female to Female Optical Adapter.
 

Features:
Simple, Low Cost and Compact


Applications:
Low Insertion Loss Deviation
Fiber Optical Communication Systems
Variable of Attenuation Ways and a Bound of Connector Types
Fixed Type
Local Area Networks (LAN)
 
LC/PC (female-female) Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator



Specifications:

Connector TypeFC/UPC,SC/UPC,FC/UPC-SC/UPC,LC/UPC,MU/UPC
Available Wavelengths1310nm or 1550nm
Fixed Attenuation Value2,3,5,10,15,20dB
Return Loss≥45-50 dB (PC)
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dB
Temperature Range-40ºC -80ºC
Attenuation Tolerance3 dB,5dB±0.8dB
10dB±1.2dB
15dB±1.5dB
20dB±2.0dB
 

Order Information:
typeEnd Face MaterialHousing  ColorRLAttenuation
SC=SC
FC=FC
LC=LC
MU=mu
ST=ST
SA=SC  Adap.
FA=FC  Adap.
P=PC
A=APC
 
P=plastics
M=metal
BL=Blue
GR=Green
BE=Beige
AQ=Aqua
ME=Metal
50=50dB
55=55dB
60=60dB
65=65dB
 
01=1dB
02=2dB
03=3dB
04=4dB
05=5dB
06=6dB
10=10dB
xx=other

 


 
 LC/PC (female-female) Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator

 
 ----------------------------------------------------FAQ---------------------------------------------------


Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.
 
 

LC/PC (female-female) Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator

 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessica
Oversea Sales&Marketing
*From:
To: Miss Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now