Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Fiber Optic, Optic Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gpon Telecommunication 1X8 PLC Splitter, Gpon Telecommunication  2X32 Blockless  PLC Splitter, Gpon Telecommunication 1X4 Blockless PLC Splitter for Pon/FTTH/CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Splitter Gpon Telecommunication 1X8 PLC Splitter

Gpon Telecommunication 1X8 PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $5.5-11.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5.5-11.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 160000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1X8 blockless PLC Splitter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: G657A1
  • Pigtail Lenth: 1-2m
  • Shipment: Express Courier/ by Air/ by Sea
  • Transport Package: Carton Box
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Product Type: 1X8
  • Cable Jaclet: PVC/LSZH
  • Connector: SC/PC,Sc/APC, LC/PC,LC/APC,FC/PC, FC/APC,ST/PC,etc
  • Trademark: OPELINK/OEM
  • Specification: 100x80x10mm
  • HS Code: 85176222
Product Description
       Gpon Telecommunication 1X8 Blockless
               Plastic Box PLC Splitter


 PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability.
 
 
Features:

Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
High Return Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Compact Design
Wide Operating Wavelength
Wide Operating Temperature
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 
Applications:
FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
CATV Systems
Test Equipments

 
Specifications:   
 
                                                                                 
ParameterValue
Product Type1×2/2x21×4/2x41×8/2x81×16/2x161×32/2x321×64/2x641×128/2x128
Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
I.L(dB)Typ.3.6/4.27.1/7.210.4/10.613.6/13.817.2/17.520.1/20.525.0/25.2
Max.4.3/4.57.4/7.610.7/11.014.0/14.818.0/18.021.5/21.525.8/25.8
Uniformity(Max.)(dB)0.5/0.80.8/1.01.0/1.21.4/1.51.6/1.82.0/2.52.6/3.0
PDL(Max.)(dB)0.2/0.20.3/0.30.3/0.30.3/0.30.3/030.5/0.50.8/1.0
TDL(Max.)(dB)0.5
R.L(dB)≥55(APC)/≥55(UPC)
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating & Storage
Temperature
-40~+85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.
   

 Gpon Telecommunication 1X8 PLC Splitter

 
Order information:

 
StructurePackage
Type
End To EndConnector
(Input-output)
Pigtail
(Input-output)
Fiber CorePigtail Length
(Input-output)
1002=1X2  1004=1X4 1032=1X32
1064=1x64
2002=2X2  2004=2X4
2008=2X8  2032=2X32
2064=2X64
xxxx=other
M= Miniature Package
B= Box package
R= Rack Mount
P= Blade Package
F=0.9mm Pigtail with  connector
D= 2.0/3.0mm pigtail with connector
N= Pigtail without  connector A=Adapter
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC    LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    00=NONE
XX=other
B=250um bare  fiber
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
A=Adaptor
XX= other
1=G652D   2=G657A1
3=OM3      4=OM4
5=50/125   6=62.5/125
X= other
05=0.5m
10=1m
15=1.5m
20=2m
XX= other

Package Size:
Plastic Box package/mmMiniature Package/mmBlade Package/mmRack Mount/mm
01=100X80X9            02=120X80X18
03=140X114X18         04=100X80X9
05=LGX
09=90x20x9.5
XX= other
11=40X4X4             15=60X7X4
12=50X7X4             16=80X12X5
13=60X12X4           17=100X20X6
14=50x4X4
XX= other
21=130X100X25            24=130X100X206
22=130X100X50            25=130X100X284
23=130X100X102          26=130X100X76
XX= other
XU=19" Rack Mount (X=1,2,3,4,)
31=R Type Mount Box
32=Wall-Mount Type
33=ODF Type
XX= other


Gpon Telecommunication 1X8 PLC Splitter



----------------------------------------------------FAQ-------------------------------------------------------

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than
 
Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

Q
7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Gpon Telecommunication 1X8 PLC SplitterGpon Telecommunication 1X8 PLC Splitter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Rabbit
*From:
To: Mrs. Rabbit
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now