Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic, LAN manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm, Wireless Network Fro Optical Fiber PLC 1X32 Lgx Splitter for CATV Systems, Wireless Network Fro Optical Fiber PLC 1X16 Lgx Splitter for CATV Systems and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Patch Cord MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm

FOB Price: US $11-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $11-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: Opelink
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Communication, Medicine
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Origin: China
Product Description
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 

Features:

Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability
Good exchangeability High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE
 

Application:
Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment


MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm
 

Description:
Connector:MPO/MTP. SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000, etc
Polishing type:PC,UPC,APC 
Fiber core:Singlemode(G652D,G657A) 
Fiber cable:Simplex,Duplex,Multi-core,Ribbon,Distribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc
Cable Material:PVC-OFNR,PVC-OFNP,LSZH, etc
Patchcord Length:1m,2m,etc.

 
 
Specifications:
 
Table1. MPO/MTP END
 
   Standard Low Loss 
 ITEM      
 Single modeMultimode Single mode Multimode
     
         
I.L typical  0.35dB0.35dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
         
I.L Max.  0.7dB0.7dB 0.35dB 0.35dB
         
  UPC≥50dB≥20dB ≥50dB ≥20dB
R.L        
 APC≥60dB≥30dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
    
        
Operating temperature  -20ºC~75ºC 
      
        
Storage temperature  -40ºC~75ºC 
      
         

 
Table2. General Connector

 
ITEMSM/MM Patchcord
Polishing   TypeUPCAPC
   
I.L<=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB<=0.3dB
   
R.L>=50dB,MTRJ>=30dB>=60dB
   
Operating-20ºC~75ºC 
temperature 
  
Storage Temperature-40ºC~75ºC 
  
   
100 mating cyclesI.L changed≤0.1dB 
loss 
  
Durability>1000 cycles 
   
 

 
Ordering information:

 
TypeFiber CoreCable TypeCable ODCableCableConnectorPatchcord
    MaterialColor(A End -B End)Length
     
        
PT=PatchS1=G652D01=simplexL=0.9mm1=PVC01=BlueSU=SC/UPC0.5M=0.5
cord    02=OrangeSA=SC/APCM
 S2= G657A102=Duplex2=2.0mm2=LSZH   
PY=Pigtail    03=GreenFU=FC/UPC10M=10
 M1=50/12503=Armoured3=3.0mm 04=BrownFA=FC/APCM
 M2=62.5/12504=DistributionXX=other 05=SlateLU=LC/UPCXXX=oth
 M3=OM305=Ribbon  06=WhiteLA=LC/APCer
      
 M4=OM406=breakout  07=Red  08=BlackST=ST/UPC 
      
 S7=G657A107=drop cable  09=YellowMPO=MPO/PC 
   10=VioletMPA=MPO/APC 
 S8=G657B3XX=other   
      
 XX=other   11=Rose00=NONE 
     12=Aqua  
      XX=Other 
     13=12Color  
     XX=other  
        

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm

----------------------------------------------------FAQ---------------------------------------------------
 
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is
negotiable.

 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.

 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost
effective method for you.

 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A:
If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm

 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessica
Oversea Sales&Marketing
*From:
To: Miss Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now