Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic AWG, Optical AWG, Aawg manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Compact Multichannel DWDM Fiber Optic 48CH Aawg, Gpon Telecommunication 1X4 0.9mm Blockless PLC Splitter Without Connector, Gpon Telecommunication 1X64 0.9mm Blockless PLC Splitter with Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical WDM Compact Multichannel DWDM Fiber Optic 48CH Aawg

Compact Multichannel DWDM Fiber Optic 48CH Aawg

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 48CH
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Channal Spacing: 100GHz; 50GHz
  • Pigtail Type: 250um/0.9/2.0/3.0mm
  • Connector: LC/FC/Sc/St/Mu
  • Express Port: Yes/No
  • Package: 120×70×11mm Metal Box
  • Transport Package: Carton Box
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Filter Mode: Flat Top or Gaussian
  • Product Type: Mux /Demux
  • Pigtail Length: 1-2m
  • Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1
  • Wavelength: CH19, CH20...CH60
  • Trademark: OPELINK or OEM
  • Specification: 120× 70× 11mm metal box
  • HS Code: 85176222
Product Description
 
AAWG
Athermal AWG(AAWG) have equivalent performance to standard Thermal AWG(TAWG) but require no electrical power for stabilization. They can be used as direct replacements for Thin Film Filters(Filter type DWDM module) for cases where no power is available, also suitable for outdoor applications over -30 to +70 degree in access networks.
 
Features:
MUX/DEMUX Functionality
Athermal Design, Electrical Power is Not Required
Compact Package
Multi-channel Number
Low Insertion Loss,Low PDL,High Channel Isolation

Applications:
DWDM Transmission
Metro Area Networks
Long-haul Networks
PON Networks
Building Blocks for ROADM
Building Blocks for VMUX 
 

Compact Multichannel DWDM Fiber Optic 48CH Aawg
 

Compact Multichannel DWDM Fiber Optic 48CH Aawg


Compact Multichannel DWDM Fiber Optic 48CH Aawg

Compact Multichannel DWDM Fiber Optic 48CH Aawg





Specifications:
ParameterUnitValue
Channels 16324048
Channel SpacingGHz100
Central WavelengthTHzITU-T Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracynm±0.04±0.04±0.04±0.05
1dB Bandwidthnm>=0.38
3dB Bandwidthnm>=0.56
Insertion LossdB<=6.0
RippledB<=0.5
Insertion Loss UniformitydB                          <=1.2<=1.5
Adjacent Channel CrosstalkdB>=25
Non-Adjacent Channel CrosstalkdB>=35
Total CrosstalkdB>=21
Polarization Dependent LossdB<=0.5
Polarization Mode Dispersionps<=0.5
Chromatic Dispersionps/nm±20
Return LossdB>=40
Power ConsumptionW<=6
Packagemm1270×11
Operating TemperatureºC-5~+65
Storage TemperatureºC-40~+85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
 
Order Information:
 
Filter ModeChannel SpacingOperating BandChannel NumberFirst ChannelCommon LengthRibbon Fiber LengthConnector Type
F=Flat-top
G=Gaussian
B=Broad Gaussian
100=100GHz
50=50 GHz
C=C Band
L=L Band
CL=C&L Band
X=Others
1016=
16 channel
1032=
32 Channels
1040=
40 Channels
1048=
48 Channels
XX=Others
C21=C21
C22=C22
L71=L71
 …
(Refer to ITU Channel Table)
0.5M=0.5M
1M=1M
XX=OTHER
 
0.5M=0.5M
1M=1M
XX=OTHER
 
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/UPC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
00=None
X=Others
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lucy Yin
Marketing & Sales
*From:
To: Miss Lucy Yin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category