Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Cable, CATV, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Telecommunication Indoor Optical Fiber Cable PVC/LSZH Simplex Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cords Sc PVC 9/125, Fiber Optic Connector LC-PC, B&R Boot and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Cable Telecommunication Indoor Optical Fiber Cable PVC/LSZH Simplex Fiber Cable

Telecommunication Indoor Optical Fiber Cable PVC/LSZH Simplex Fiber Cable

FOB Price: US $0.5-1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1 core indoor cable
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: Opelink
  • Application: Communication, Medicine
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Indoor Optical Fiber Cable
Simplex  Fiber Cable

 
Feature:

High tensile strength due to aramid strength member;
Good flame retardant properties;
Stable temperature performance;
Excellent stripability with tight buffered fiber;
High uniformity of geometrical characteristics.
 
 
Application:

Indoor riser level and plenum level cabling;
Fiber jumper or pigtail;
Indoor riser level and plenum level cabling;
Interconnections between instruments and communication Equipment
 
Technical Parameters:                                                                                              
Outer  diameter(mm)1.61.82.02.43.0
Nominal  Weight(kg/km)2.83.04.35.07.0
Crush Resistance
Long/Short term
(N/100mm)
100
500
100
500
100
500
100
500
100
500
Tensile Strength(N)
Long/Short term
8080100100150
4040606080
Min.Bending
Radius(mm)
Dynamic20D
static10D
Temperature Range-20ºC-70ºC
  
 
MMG.651A1a.1:50/125color:Orange or other
A1a.2:OM3color:Aqua or other
A1a.3:OM4color: Violet or other
A1b:62.5/125color: Orange or other
SMG.652D color:Yellow or other
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)color:Green or other
Jacket  material:PVC,LSZH or Other
Note: 1. All the parameter just for reference
 
Order Information:
   

 
Fiber CoreFiber TypeCountCable ODreinforcedFiber JacketJacked Color
1=G652D
2=G657A1
3=G657A2
4=50/125
5=62.5/125
6=OM3
7=OM4
X=other
S=Simplex
Z=Zipcord  Duplex
Y=Round Duplex
F=Flat  Duplex
B=Breakout
D=Distribution
R=Ribbon
A=Armored
W=Waterproof  
X=other
001=1 core
002=2 cores
003=3 cores
024=24 cores
XXX=other
01= 0.9mm
02=2.0mm
03=3.0mm
04=2.9*6.0mm
05=1.9*3.1mm
06=4.2*7.6mm
07=9.0mm
08=11.2mm
09=4.0*7.0mm
XX=other
1=Kevlar
2=FRP
3=Armored steel tape
4=Steel wire
5= Armored steel tape & Steel wire
 
PR=PVC-OFNR
PP=PVC-OFNP
LH=LSZH
PE=PE
PU=TPU
LN=Nylon
HT=Hytrel
xx=other
01=Blue   02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red    08=Black
09=Yellow   10=Violet
11=Rose    12=Aqua
13=12 Color
 XX=Other
 
Telecommunication Indoor Optical Fiber Cable PVC/LSZH Simplex Fiber Cable 
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Rabbit
*From:
To: Mrs. Rabbit
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now